Privacy Policy

androidinfotech.com Privacy Policy

androidinfotech.com (“Website”) uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

You can Refer Here About GDPR-https://www.androidinfotech.com/privacy.html


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

androidinfotech.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Hubvisor
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Kwanko
Click Tech Limited
Permutive Limited
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
AirGrid LTD
42 Ads GmbH
streaMonkey GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Vibrant Media Limited
MPX GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
freenet DLS GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
ADUX
Mobfox US LLC
Playrcart Limited
NEORY GmbH
RevJet
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
INNITY
Playad Media Group AB
Zeit Agency ApS
VGI CTV, Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
VECTAURY
netzeffekt GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
INVIDI technologies AB
Cookie Market LTD
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SITU8ED SA
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Mobility-Ads GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
MiQ Digital Ltd
Jivox Corporation
Petal Ads
Bidmatic Inc
AiCreo S.r.l.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SelectMedia International LTD
: Tappx
Adnuntius AS
Livewrapped AB
Sonares GmbH
Cuebiq
Reliz LTD
Frii ApS
MGID Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
AdTheorent, Inc
Meson Mediation LLC
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
ARKHEUS
ACTV8, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
WebMedia
Neodata Group srl
Impact Tech Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Upwave Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Fifty Technology Limited
Oracle Advertising
Adverticum cPlc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
adrule mobile GmbH
Strossle International AB
Adelaide Metrics Inc
AdInMo LTD
Flashtalking, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Vidazoo Ltd
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Google Advertising Products
iPROM
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Skoiy
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Audienzz AG
Global Media Group Services Limited
zeotap GmbH
152 Media LLC
Skimbit Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Xandr, Inc.
GfK SE
eBay Inc
Piano Software Inc.
Automattic Ads
GADSME
Media16 ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Njuice AB
Underdog Media LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
The Kantar Group Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
smartclip Europe GmbH
Madison Logic, Inc.
HUMAN
Unblockia SL
Adform A/S
Synkd Ltd.
Attributy
Converge-Digital
Sirdata Cookieless
McCann Discipline LTD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
digitalAudience B.V.
AcuityAds Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
YieldLift LLC
FRVR Limited
Dynata LLC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Next Media SRL
MediaMath, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Sonobi, Inc
Bring! Labs AG
Adlane LTD
Kayzen
On Device Research Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Confiant Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Protected Media LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
Triple13 Ltd
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
BidMachine Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
GeoProve Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Voxnest Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Bababam
Threedium
BILENDI SA
Passendo Aps
Aniview LTD
Norstat AS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
CleverPush GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
GeoEdge
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
NEURAL.ONE
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Audience Solutions S.A.
NAG SA
Emodo, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Epsilon
Avocet Systems Limited
adhood.com
Good-Loop Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ETARGET SE
BLIINK SAS
PRECISO SRL
Baidu USA
xpln.ai SAS
A.Mob
LiveIntent Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Next Millennium Media INC
Sharethrough, Inc
Relevant Digital Oy
PML Innovative Media
UniCredit S.p.A.
Boldwin LTD
Stream Eye OOD
Eskimi
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Improve Digital
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Parrable, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Zoomd Ltd.
Alphalyr SAS
Dentsu A/S
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
KUPONA GmbH
Audience Network
Justpremium BV
Jampp LTD
GlobalWebIndex
Pure Local Media GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
NextRoll, Inc.
Salestring ApS
Tangoo S.R.L.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
adQuery
ADSOCY
Sojern, Inc.
uppr GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Semasio GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Kairion GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Monet Engine Inc
Opti Digital SAS
TabMo SAS
MyTraffic
Wizaly
Papirfly AS
Samsung Ads
MEDIAMETRIE
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Sportradar AG
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Zemanta Inc.
adWMG
ARMIS SAS
PubWise, LLLP
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Newsroom AI Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ividence
Fandom, Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Allegro sp. z o.o.
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
SheMedia, LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
The Trade Desk
AdDefend GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Ad Alliance GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Adhese
Wagawin GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
EMX Digital, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
LiveRamp
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Disqus
Knorex
Golden Bees
Cint AB
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Covatic Ltd
Synamedia
Captify Technologies Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Index Exchange, Inc.
A Million Ads
Media Square
Always-Computing SAS
Platform161 B.V.
lead alliance GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Hyper LLC
Celtra, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
adbility media GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Exit Bee Limited
Convo Ink
Bombora Inc.
Arrivalist Co.
Dataseat Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
PROXISTORE
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
EASYmedia GmbH
Ensighten
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Realytics
Triapodi Ltd.
Browsi
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Arcspire Limited
NEXD
Notify
umlaut communication gmbh
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Query Click Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Impactify SARL
TF1 PUBLICITE
INVIBES GROUP
Taboola Europe Limited
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Kubient Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Quantcast
digidip GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Permodo GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
FUNKE Digital GmbH
congstar GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Teads France SAS
Smartology Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Comscore B.V.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
DoubleVerify Inc.​
TAPTAP Digital SL
Maximus Live LLC
Novatiq limited
Readpeak Oy
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Samba TV, Inc.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
BIDSWITCH GmbH
GP One GmbH
Clipr
Sift Media, Inc
ViewPay
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Quality Media Network GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
ADFI MEDIA SL
remerge GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Cavai AS & UK
SpearAd GmbH
1plusX AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
RevX
Vidoomy Media SL
ID5 Technology Ltd
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
SpringServe, LLC
OpenX
ID Ward Ltd
AdView
Hivestack Inc.
Adxperience SAS
emetriq GmbH
Cluep LLC
Videobyte Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
BRICKS
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Brave People Ltd.
Discover-Tech ltd
adnanny.com SLU
INIS sp. zo.o.
Somplo Ltd
Smart Adserver
Seznam.cz, a.s.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
AdSpirit GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Keymantics
TargetVideo GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Bannernow, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
Digital Squad
crossvertise GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Revcontent, LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
Hurra Communications GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Nativery Srl
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Kameleoon SAS
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
TMT Digital Inc
ADventori SAS
Ermes
BusinessClick
Traffective GmbH
Delta Projects AB
ADman Interactive SLU
Microsoft Advertising
33Across
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Avantis Video Ltd
PIA Advertising GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
SpotX, Inc
Solution coupons
Dentsu London Limited
Viznet
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adpone SL
Verasity Limited
Claritas LLC
adality GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Sizmek by Amazon
Venatus Media Limited
Audiencerate LTD
vitrado GmbH
Near Intelligence
Spoods GmbH
StackAdapt
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
AudienceRun corp
Signal Digital Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Adnami Aps
Blis Global Limited
Snigel Web Services Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Online Solution
PubMatic, Inc
Nexx360
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Factor Eleven GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Rockerbox, Inc
Showheroes SE
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Playwire LLC
Mobsuccess
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Effiliation / Effinity
Seenthis AB
Adjust Digital A/S
Digital East GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Sitewit Corp
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Refine Direct Srl
wetter.com GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
HyperTV Inc.
AAX LLC
IVO Media Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Ask Locala
Innovid LLC
Bidstack Limited
Natexo Spain
DynAdmic
Mars Media Group
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Onfocus (Adagio)
AUDIOMOB LTD
Converto AG
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Dianomi PLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
TX Group AG
Frameplay Corporation
mediarithmics SAS
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Publica LLC
Ezoic Inc.
Live Data Solutions SL
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Tapjoy, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
advanced store GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Ein Rad AB
Adikteev
Smart Traffik
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Playhill Limited
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Roq.ad Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Kargo Global Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Clinch Labs LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
UberMedia, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Open Web Technologies Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Doceree UK Limited
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Lotame Solutions, inc
WebAds B.V
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
AntVoice
Rezonence Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Opinary GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Adkernel LLC
Sirdata
Adloox SA
optimise-it GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
Magnite, Inc.
Gamesight Inc
belboon GmbH
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Zeta Global
twiago GmbH
Welect GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
AWIN AG
CIBLECLIC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Teavaro
Bidtellect, Inc
Lupon Media
Bucksense Inc
Octave IP Limited
PIXIMEDIA
Gamoshi Ltd
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
BeOp
Comcast International France SAS
Commanders Act
Habu
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
FeedAd GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Timehop, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
BEINTOO SPA
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Eulerian Technologies
Amobee Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Inskin Media LTD
ADMAX
Pinpoll GmbH
Adomik
Marfeel Solutions, SL
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Duplo Media AS
DeepIntent, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Wunderkind Corporation
Weborama
Turk Telekom
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
EXADS
Sublime
Sayollo Media LTD
ShowHeroes SRL
Infolinks Media, LLC
Alphonso Inc
AdColony, Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Dable Inc.
Smart Analytics SL
Content Ignite
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Kochava Inc.
Resono B.V.
SoundCast
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Gamned
travel audience GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
REMAILME
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Nativo, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
AuDigent
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
agof studies
Objective Partners BV
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Nubo LTD
Brid Video DOO
Alkimi
TripleLift, Inc.
Arkeero
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
giosg.com Oy
SunMedia
adsquare GmbH
mainADV Srl
OnProspects Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Apester Ltd
Appush Technologies
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
video intelligence AG
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
RTB House S.A.
Pelmorex Corp.
YouGov
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
glomex GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
Happydemics
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Nielsen International SA
VUUKLE DMCC
Arpeely Ltd.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Skaze
Beaconspark Ltd
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
SmartyAds Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
MNTN
DIGITEKA Technologies
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Epom Ltd.
Axiom Media Connect
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
YOC AG
MobileFuse LLC
IQM CORPORATION
Roku Advertising Services
ad6media
MISSENA
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Exactag GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Reignn Platform Ltd
Truvid Inc.
Gemius SA
Publisher First, Inc.
Prebid.org
Jellyfish France
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
PulsePoint, Inc.
Adssets AB
BidBerry SRL
Between Exchange
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
Blue
InMobi Pte Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
admetrics GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
XChange by SFBX®
Advisible AB
Caroda s.r.o.
Admixer EU GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
plista GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
EASY Marketing GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Realeyes OU
Kiosked Ltd
Adventure Media
Clipcentric, Inc.
Criteo SA
Emerse Sverige AB
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Acxiom
Project Agora Ltd
Vidcrunch LLC
Madington
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
TypeA Holdings Ltd
audio content & control GmbH
OneTag Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
Teroa S.A.
JS Web Production
Fyber
Tredia Solutions SL
C WIRE AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Adsolutions BV
BSmartData GmbH
Placense Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Blue Billywig Group BV
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



96-A CMC Road Senjai
Karaikudi, Tamilnadu 630001
India

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/androidinfotech.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding androidinfotech.com



Email:
support@androidinfotech.com


Email:
support@androidinfotech.com

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

 

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other details to help you with your experience.
When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form, Open a Support Ticket or enter information on our site.

 

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

 To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
 To improve our website in order to better serve you.
 To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
 To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
 To quickly process your transactions.
 To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products
 To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

 

How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

Do we use ‘cookies’?
Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.
We use cookies to:
 Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
 Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
 Keep track of advertisements.
 Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since the browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
If users disable cookies in their browser:
If you turn cookies off it will turn off some of the features of the site.

 

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety. 

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 

Third-party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

SPONSORED LINKS, AFFILIATE TRACKING & COMMISSIONS

Our website also contains adverts, sponsored and affiliate links on some pages. These are typically served by our advertising partners; Google Adsense, eBay Partner Network, Amazon Affiliates, or similar. We only use trusted advertising partners who each have high standards of user privacy and security. However, we do not control the actual adverts seen/displayed by our advertising partners.

Clicking on any adverts, sponsored or affiliate links may track your actions by using a cookie saved to your device. You can read more about cookies on this website above. Your actions are usually recorded as a referral from our website by this cookie. In most cases, we earn a very small commission from the advertiser or advertising partner, at no cost to you, whether you make a purchase on their website or not.

We use advertising partners in these ways to help generate an income from the website, which allows us to continue our work and provide you with the best overall experience and valued information.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.
We have implemented the following:
 Remarketing with Google AdSense
 Google Display Network Impression Reporting
 Demographics and Interests Reporting
 DoubleClick Platform Integration
We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.
Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on.

Your individual rights

Under the GDPR your rights are as follows. You can read more about your rights in details here;

  • the right to be informed;
  • the right of access;
  • the right to rectification;
  • the right to erasure;
  • the right to restrict processing;
  • the right to data portability;
  • the right to object; and
  • the right not to be subject to automated decision-making including profiling.
California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: https://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our Bottom Of Home Page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.
You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
 On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information:
 By emailing us
 By chatting with us or by sending us a support ticket
How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking
COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

 

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email
 Within 7 business days
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

 

CAN-SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
 Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
 Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
 Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.
To be in accordance with CAN-SPAM, we agree to the following:
 Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
 Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
 Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
 Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
 Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
 Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails
 Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.
support@androidinfotech.com
contact@androidinfotech.com
Share This Post: