Privacy Policy

androidinfotech.com Privacy Policy

androidinfotech.com (“Website”) uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

You can Refer Here About GDPR-https://www.androidinfotech.com/privacy.html

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

androidinfotech.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.525600 min
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__uivMarketing
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
The ADEX GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
NoBid, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Passendo Aps
Unblockia SL
Strossle International AB
wetter.com GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Weborama
TX Group AG
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Caroda s.r.o.
glomex GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
C WIRE AG
Objective Partners BV
Vibrant Media Limited
Adomik
Admixer EU GmbH
Adhese
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
ARKHEUS
Media Square
Showheroes SE
ADman Interactive SLU
diva-e products
Frameplay Corporation
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Arkeero
Brandcom.inc AS
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
IPONWEB GmbH
Skaze
Adverty AB (publ)
Fifty Technology Limited
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ETARGET SE
Sharethrough, Inc
Apester Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BidBerry SRL
GfK SE
InMobi Pte Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
adsquare GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Innovid Inc.
Blue
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Prebid.org
Jampp LTD
ShowHeroes SRL
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Eskimi
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Jellyfish France
giosg.com Oy
Yieldlab AG
WebAds B.V
ONEcount
Telecoming S.A.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Tredia Solutions SL
AirGrid LTD
Adtriba GmbH
Browsi
BusinessClick
Disqus
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
GumGum, Inc.
Between Exchange
PubMatic, Inc.
Teemo SA
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ADSOCY
AdView
Baidu USA
Widespace AB
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
BIDSWITCH GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Underdog Media LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
GeoProve Limited
Exit Bee Limited
Arrivalist Co
Cuebiq
Triapodi Ltd.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
Adludio Ltd.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
TAPTAP Digital SL
Clinch Labs LTD
Amnet GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
On Device Research Limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
FRVR Limited
Online Solution
SITU8ED SA
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Adpone SL
United Internet Media GmbH
Sublime
Cloud Technologies S.A.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Kairos Fire
Audienzz AG
Crowdy News Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Ad Alliance GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Allegro.pl
Clipr
Hyper LLC
Content Ignite
Habu
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Publica LLC
adhood.com
Market Resource Partners LLC
INFOnline GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Sayollo Media LTD
TabMo SAS
Gamned
Demandbase, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
: Tappx
MGID Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Sportradar AG
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
RevX
Click Tech Limited
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Converto AG
INNITY
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
Threedium
IVO Media Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Arpeely Ltd.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
lead alliance GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Samba TV, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Natexo Spain
zeotap GmbH
Cint AB
M32 Connect Inc
Better Banners A/S
Hivestack Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Insticator, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Venatus Media Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Audience Network
Impact+
Placense Ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Sojern, Inc.
BritePool Inc
Fiducia DLT Limited
BidTheatre AB
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
dataXtrade GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Sirdata
LiveRamp
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
digitalAudience
Smartology Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Kiosked Ltd
eBay Inc
Salestring ApS
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Wizaly
Pexi B.V.
GeistM Technologies LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
ADMAX
NEORY GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Offerista Group GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Emerse Sverige AB
Exactag GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Betgenius Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
REMAILME
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Cookie Market LTD
Blue Billywig BV
SPORTORITY UK LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Hybrid Theory
BeOp
Alphalyr SAS
Realytics
SelectMedia International LTD
cynapsis interactive GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
33Across
Converge-Digital
VECTAURY
Alliance Gravity Data Media
adality GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Viznet
Ogury Ltd.
Gemius SA
Adxperience SAS
Samba TV UK Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Aniview LTD
Webgains GmbH
Digital Squad
BCOVERY SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Axiom Media Connect
Meetrics GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Epsilon
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
YOC AG
Radio Net Media Limited
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Rockerbox, Inc
Permodo GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Ziff Davis LLC
SunMedia
AUDIOMOB LTD
EXADS
AerServ LLC
Kayzen
Zemanta, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Bidstack Limited
GADSME
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Fyber
PRECISO SRL
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Acxiom
Avantis Video Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Kubient Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
BRICKS
Localsensor B.V.
GeoEdge
adWMG
Improve Digital
AntVoice
Rezonence Limited
Opinary GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
JS Web Production
Blue Media Services LTDA
The MediaGrid Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
audio content & control GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Solution coupons
Teavaro
ID Ward Ltd
Adssets AB
mainADV Srl
BidMachine Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
RTB House S.A.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Kargo Global Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Better Ads GmbH
Mobsuccess
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Notify
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Playhill Limited
Amobee Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Audiencerate LTD
FeedAd GmbH
152 Media LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Kwanko
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
adbility media GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Bombora Inc.
Justpremium BV
PIXIMEDIA
Comcast International France SAS
Automattic Ads
Synkd Ltd.
Resono B.V.
Oracle Data Cloud
ADRENALEAD
HUAWEI Ads
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Bring! Labs AG
Ensighten
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
RDandX Group DMCC
Lupon Media
1000mercis (Numberly)
BILENDI SA
OneFootball GmbH
Experian Limited
Vidstart LTD
AudienceRun corp
1plusX AG
Beachfront Media LLC
AdDefend GmbH
video intelligence AG
Piano Software Inc
Dentsu Denmark A/S
VGI CTV, Inc
Dailymotion SA
umlaut communication gmbh
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Ezoic Inc.
agof studies
Glimpse Protocol Limited
ADFI MEDIA SL
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Epom Ltd.
TOPBOX Inc.
Semasio GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
AdColony, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Query Click Limited
Evorra Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Ein Rad AB
GroupM UK Limited
DynAdmic
Impact Tech Inc.
Solocal
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adform
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Goldbach Group AG
Moloco, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Gamesight Inc
AuDigent
Captify Technologies Limited
SpringServe, LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Bidmatic Inc
Impactify
Brave People Ltd.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
NEURAL.ONE
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Skoiy
Opti Digital SAS
Octaive Ltd.
Adsonica
SheMedia, LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Mars Media Group
Seedtag Advertising S.L
INVIBES GROUP
Bidtellect, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Smart Traffik
Fusio by S4M
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
ViewPay
Novatiq limited
Media16 ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
Pubfinity LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Quantcast
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
StackAdapt
Adtelligent Inc.
Realeyes OU
Playwire LLC
uppr GmbH
Madington
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Nexx360
Adlane LTD
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
TripleLift, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Sonobi, Inc
OneTag Limited
ad6media
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Bucksense Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
YieldLift LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Deutsche Post AG
Golden Bees
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Digital East GmbH
Truvid Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Nativo, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Mediavine, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
Blingby LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
CIBLECLIC
ADITION technologies GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Liveintent Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
adQuery
Welect GmbH
Neodata Group srl
iProspect GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Delta Projects AB
Njuice AB
SoundCast
Appier PTE Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Bigabid Media ltd
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adventure Media
Relevant Digital Oy
Seven Technologies S.L.
NextRoll, Inc.
Knorex
SINGLESPOT SAS
IQM CORPORATION
The Procter & Gamble Company
EASY Marketing GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Nativery Srl
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Nielsen International SA
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Brand Advance Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Norstat AS
RevJet
Stream Eye OOD
optimise-it GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Bababam
LifeStreet Corporation
Roku Advertising Services
TargetVideo GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
plista GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
MISSENA
ADventori SAS
twiago GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Commanders Act
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Timehop, Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Magnite, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Upwave Inc.
Samsung Ads
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
B2B Media Group GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Imonomy
zillian sa
Footballco Media Limited
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Adikteev
OpenX
Dianomi PLC
Velocity Made Good LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
PulsePoint, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
MindTake Research GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Pixalate, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AAX LLC
Triple13 Ltd
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
ARMIS SAS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Mobfox US LLC
Cavai AS & UK
PML Innovative Media
Readpeak Oy
Cluep LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
PIA Advertising GmbH
HUMAN
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Mediakeys Platform
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Protected Media LTD
Fido S.r.l
Revcontent, LLC
Permutive Limited
AddApptr GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Microsoft Advertising
Yieldmo, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Octave IP Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Smaato, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Next Media SRL
MNTN
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Brid Video DOO
Criteo SA
Effiliation / Effinity
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Unruly Group LLC
Adloox SA
Fandom, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Netpoint Media GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
A.Mob
INVIDI technologies AB
The Ozone Project Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Somplo Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
Teads
Adnami Aps
AcuityAds Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Spoods GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ADWAYS SAS
MediaMath, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
socoto gmbh & co. kg
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Smart Adserver
ADYOULIKE SA
Adkernel LLC
Yieldlove GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Advisible AB
A Million Ads Ltd
PROXISTORE
One Tech Group GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Unacast Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
YouGov
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Mars Inc.
Keymantics
SMADEX, S.L.U.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Powerspace
Lotame Solutions, inc
Reignn Platform Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
SpearAd GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
emetriq GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MiQ
BEINTOO SPA
Wagawin GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Hubvisor
Dable Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Publicis Media GmbH
Nubo LTD
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
TV Scientific Inc
Teroa S.A.
Blis Global Limited
SpotX, Inc
NEXD
smartclip Europe GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Seenthis AB
Ingenious Technologies AG
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Comscore B.V.
Wunderkind Corporation
Covatic Ltd
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Nano Interactive GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
The Trade Desk
Zeta Global
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Jetpack Digital LLC
digidip GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Ermes
Dataseat Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
remerge GmbH
Amazon Advertising
BSmartData GmbH
Traffective GmbH
belboon GmbH
LoopMe Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Adnuntius AS
GP One GmbH
MyTraffic
iPROM
INIS sp. zo.o.
Dynata LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Avocet Systems Limited
MobileFuse LLC
XAD spoteffects GmbH
travel audience GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
AWIN AG
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


96-A CMC Road Senjai
Karaikudi, Tamilnadu 630001
India

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/androidinfotech.com/annualRequestSummary regarding androidinfotech.com



Email:
support@androidinfotech.com

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

 

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other details to help you with your experience.
When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form, Open a Support Ticket or enter information on our site.

 

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

 To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
 To improve our website in order to better serve you.
 To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
 To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
 To quickly process your transactions.
 To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products
 To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

 

How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

Do we use ‘cookies’?
Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.
We use cookies to:
 Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
 Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
 Keep track of advertisements.
 Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since the browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
If users disable cookies in their browser:
If you turn cookies off it will turn off some of the features of the site.

 

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety. 

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 

Third-party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

SPONSORED LINKS, AFFILIATE TRACKING & COMMISSIONS

Our website also contains adverts, sponsored and affiliate links on some pages. These are typically served by our advertising partners; Google Adsense, eBay Partner Network, Amazon Affiliates, or similar. We only use trusted advertising partners who each have high standards of user privacy and security. However, we do not control the actual adverts seen/displayed by our advertising partners.

Clicking on any adverts, sponsored or affiliate links may track your actions by using a cookie saved to your device. You can read more about cookies on this website above. Your actions are usually recorded as a referral from our website by this cookie. In most cases, we earn a very small commission from the advertiser or advertising partner, at no cost to you, whether you make a purchase on their website or not.

We use advertising partners in these ways to help generate an income from the website, which allows us to continue our work and provide you with the best overall experience and valued information.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.
We have implemented the following:
 Remarketing with Google AdSense
 Google Display Network Impression Reporting
 Demographics and Interests Reporting
 DoubleClick Platform Integration
We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.
Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on.

Your individual rights

Under the GDPR your rights are as follows. You can read more about your rights in details here;

  • the right to be informed;
  • the right of access;
  • the right to rectification;
  • the right to erasure;
  • the right to restrict processing;
  • the right to data portability;
  • the right to object; and
  • the right not to be subject to automated decision-making including profiling.
California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: https://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our Bottom Of Home Page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.
You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
 On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information:
 By emailing us
 By chatting with us or by sending us a support ticket
How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking
COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

 

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email
 Within 7 business days
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

 

CAN-SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
 Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
 Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
 Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.
To be in accordance with CAN-SPAM, we agree to the following:
 Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
 Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
 Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
 Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
 Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
 Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails
 Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.
support@androidinfotech.com
contact@androidinfotech.com
Share This Post: