Privacy Policy

androidinfotech.com Privacy Policy

androidinfotech.com (“Website”) uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

You can Refer Here About GDPR-https://www.androidinfotech.com/privacy.html

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

androidinfotech.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.525600 min
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__uivMarketing
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Clipcentric, Inc.
Madington
Livewrapped AB
Triple13 Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Smile Wanted Group
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Acxiom
Quantcast International Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
ViewPay
XChange by SFBX®
LifeStreet Corporation
PIXIMEDIA SAS
giosg.com Oy
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Piano Software Inc
SoundCast
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
BritePool Inc
VECTAURY
Bidstack Limited
Kayzen
Dentsu London Limited
Truvid Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
Insticator, Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Bannerflow AB
On Device Research Limited
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Habu
SpringServe, LLC
Adnuntius AS
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
DIGITEKA Technologies
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
N Technologies Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Cookie Market LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Next Millennium Media INC
Adkernel LLC
Signal Digital Inc.
One Planet Only
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Eulerian Technologies
IQM CORPORATION
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Smartology Limited
Sportradar AG
Stream Eye OOD
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ADUX
ADYOULIKE SA
ETARGET SE
Fiducia DLT Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
Traffective GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Jellyfish France
BidMachine Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
AudienceProject Aps
VLYBY Digital GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adverty AB (publ)
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Pexi B.V.
adQuery
AudienceRun corp
BRICKS
Teavaro
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Maximus Live LLC
Skaze
Strossle International AB
Luna Media Group LLC
Google Advertising Products
Permodo GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
MyTraffic
AirGrid LTD
Adloox SA
Gamned
Lucid Holdings, LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
adhood.com
HUAWEI Ads
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ADSTOURS SAS
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Nubo LTD
TMT Digital Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Snigel Web Services Limited
Adikteev
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
VRTCAL Markets Inc
AUDIOMOB LTD
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
The MediaGrid Inc.
agof studies
Prebid.org
ArtChaos s.r.o.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
YouGov
Axiom Media Connect
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
GeoProve
Spotad
Sparklit Networks Inc
travel audience GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
Smart Adserver
Showheroes SE
adMarketplace, Inc.
Justpremium BV
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Commanders Act
Rockerbox, Inc
Disqus
Radio Net Media Limited
: Tappx
Blue Billywig BV
The Kantar Group Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
admetrics GmbH
OneTag Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Ziff Davis LLC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Adventure Media
InMobi Pte Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Vidstart LTD
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
A.Mob
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Hyper LLC
emetriq GmbH
Smart Traffik
Opinary GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
PRECISO SRL
Comscore B.V.
TAPTAP Digital SL
zeotap GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
appTV Ltd.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Vibrant Media Limited
Jampp LTD
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adssets AB
mediarithmics SAS
GfK SE
M32 Connect Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
SITU8ED SA
NextRoll, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
VUUKLE DMCC
IPONWEB GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Flashtalking, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Mediaforce LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
dataXtrade GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Gamesight Inc
RTB House S.A.
Zemanta, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Apester Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Publisher First, Inc.
plista GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Pressboard Media Inc
C WIRE AG
Natexo Spain
dpa-infocom GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Content Ignite
Collective Europe Ltd.
UberMedia, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
AdView
Kertil Iberia SL
AerServ LLC
Smartclip Hispania SL
lead alliance GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
StackAdapt
B2B Media Group GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Epom Ltd.
smartclip Europe GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
Smadex SL
Fusio by S4M
Beachfront Media LLC
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Viznet
Jivox Corporation
Adpone SL
Adtelligent Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Scene Stealer Limited
Adludio Ltd.
DNA-I.COM
Allegro.pl
Persona.ly
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
MiQ
Ezoic Inc.
Audienzz AG
Wagawin GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Automattic Ads
EASYmedia GmbH
INNITY
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
AdTheorent, Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Solution coupons
Nexx360
Hurra Communications GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Effiliation / Effinity
ScaleMonk Inc.
Clipr
remerge GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Goodeed
Fido S.r.l
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
GeoEdge
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
uppr GmbH
Impact+
Moloco, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Powerspace
Seenthis AB
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Demandbase, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
YieldLift LLC
BidTheatre AB
Keymantics
Market Resource Partners LLC
UniCredit S.p.A.
AdColony, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
ADventori SAS
EMX Digital LLC
Mobfox US LLC
Adsolutions BV
Norstat AS
ShowHeroes SRL
Meetrics GmbH
GP One GmbH
Audience Network
digidip GmbH
Ermes
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Impactify
Dataseat Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Sojern, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Sonic Odeeo ltd
1Agency
Pubfinity LLC
Digiseg ApS
Seven Technologies S.L.
adsquare GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Browsi
audio content & control GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
eBay Inc
Playrcart Limited
Teads
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Seeding Alliance GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Index Exchange, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Solocal
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Experian Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Cuebiq
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Localsensor B.V.
FeedAd GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Confiant Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
SunMedia
BLIINK SAS
GADSME
GlobalWebIndex
Rezonence Limited
Improve Digital
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ONEcount
Nativo, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Resono B.V.
Tangoo Srl
Skoiy
Timehop, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
AntVoice
Aniview LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Objective Partners BV
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
AAX LLC
RevX
Welect GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Digital Squad
Avocet Systems Limited
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Roku Advertising Services
OpenWeb LTD
Parrable, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
adWMG
YOC AG
ID5 Technology Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
PubWise, LLLP
EASY Marketing GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Sirdata
mainADV Srl
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Online Solution
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Passendo Aps
Yieldlab AG
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
crossvertise GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Contact Impact GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Imonomy
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Gemius SA
Yieldlove GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
BCOVERY SAS
TypeA Holdings Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Between Exchange
Mobile Professionals BV
Cint AB
Factor Eleven GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
The Trade Desk
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Glimpse Protocol Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Placense Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
GumGum, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
NEXD
Adhese
PROXISTORE
Adtube AS
Ogury Ltd.
Ketchup Adv Spa
jsdelivr.com
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adform
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Baidu USA
Njuice AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
DynAdmic
Celtra, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
TX Group AG
Converto AG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Tapad, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Hybrid Theory
WhatRocks Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Publica LLC
Unruly Group Ltd
belboon GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Venatus Media Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Next Media SRL
Goldbach Group AG
adality GmbH
Media Square
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Query Click Limited
ADWAYS SAS
Revcontent, LLC
Threedium
Blingby LLC
Kairos Fire
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Sizmek by Amazon
Readpeak Oy
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Playhill Limited
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Adomik
Hivestack Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Bidtellect, Inc
JS Web Production
Adsonica
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Golden Bees
Inskin Media LTD
Kwanko
Upwave Inc.
Samsung Ads
Simplifi Holdings Inc
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Media16 ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Eskimi
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Platform161 B.V.
Synkd Ltd.
RevJet
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Adnami Aps
Teemo SA
MNTN
TargetVideo GmbH
adbility media GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
AddApptr GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Mobsuccess
Bombora Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
iPROM
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Yandex
Cluep LLC
OpenX
ARMIS SAS
netzeffekt GmbH
BILENDI SA
Click Tech Limited
ARKHEUS
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Permutive Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
BidBerry SRL
Adxperience SAS
Clinch Labs LTD
Notify
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
glomex GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Samba TV Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
AREIA (ADLOOP)
wetter.com GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Telecoming S.A.
BeOp
BusinessClick
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
WebAds B.V
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
OneFootball GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Sonobi, Inc
MobileFuse LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
SmartyAds Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
MGID Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Blue
Amazon Advertising
Fifty Technology Limited
IVO Media Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
Sublime
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
ShinyStat S.p.a.
adnanny.com SLU
Dianomi PLC
Fandom, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Criteo SA
video intelligence AG
INFOnline GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Digital East GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
ad6media
Pelmorex Corp.
Sift Media, Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Knorex
The Procter & Gamble Company
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
zillian sa
A Million Ads Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Kubient Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Roq.ad Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Adlane LTD
twiago GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
PulsePoint, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
MARKETPERF CORP
Reveal Mobile Inc
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
Duration Media, LLC.
Frameplay Corporation
Somplo Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Widespace AB
AdDefend GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Sovrn Holdings Inc
digitalAudience
Caroda s.r.o.
Mars Media Group
Avantis Video Ltd
Delta Projects AB
INVIBES GROUP
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
Videobyte Inc
optimise-it GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
vitrado GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Protected Media LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Cloud Technologies S.A.
42 Ads GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
RDandX Group DMCC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
BEINTOO SPA
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Bring! Labs AG
Mars Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Evorra Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
AuDigent
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Fyber
Alphalyr SAS
One Tech Group GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Dynata LLC
MISSENA
MindTake Research GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
LoopMe Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
AWIN AG
33Across
Zeta Global
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
numberly
HUMAN
advanced store GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
NoBid, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Octaive Ltd.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Weborama
Arkeero
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Amobee Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Advisible AB
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
diva-e products
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
ADSOCY
Realytics
adrule mobile GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Dentsu Italia SpA
Pinpoll GmbH
Blis Media Limited
1plusX AG
SpotX, Inc
Resolution Media München GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Wizaly
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Converge-Digital
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
NEORY GmbH
Epsilon
GroupM UK Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Xandr, Inc.
Optomaton UG
EXADS
Kiosked Ltd
TabMo SAS
AdsWizz Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Octave IP Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Neodata Group srl
Better Banners A/S
AdQuiver Media SL
Ensighten
Spoods GmbH
Realeyes OU
Kairion GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


96-A CMC Road Senjai
Karaikudi, Tamilnadu 630001
India

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/androidinfotech.com/annualRequestSummary regarding androidinfotech.com



Email:
support@androidinfotech.com

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

 

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other details to help you with your experience.
When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form, Open a Support Ticket or enter information on our site.

 

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

 To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
 To improve our website in order to better serve you.
 To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
 To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
 To quickly process your transactions.
 To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products
 To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

 

How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

Do we use ‘cookies’?
Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.
We use cookies to:
 Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
 Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
 Keep track of advertisements.
 Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since the browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
If users disable cookies in their browser:
If you turn cookies off it will turn off some of the features of the site.

 

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety. 

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 

Third-party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

SPONSORED LINKS, AFFILIATE TRACKING & COMMISSIONS

Our website also contains adverts, sponsored and affiliate links on some pages. These are typically served by our advertising partners; Google Adsense, eBay Partner Network, Amazon Affiliates, or similar. We only use trusted advertising partners who each have high standards of user privacy and security. However, we do not control the actual adverts seen/displayed by our advertising partners.

Clicking on any adverts, sponsored or affiliate links may track your actions by using a cookie saved to your device. You can read more about cookies on this website above. Your actions are usually recorded as a referral from our website by this cookie. In most cases, we earn a very small commission from the advertiser or advertising partner, at no cost to you, whether you make a purchase on their website or not.

We use advertising partners in these ways to help generate an income from the website, which allows us to continue our work and provide you with the best overall experience and valued information.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.
We have implemented the following:
 Remarketing with Google AdSense
 Google Display Network Impression Reporting
 Demographics and Interests Reporting
 DoubleClick Platform Integration
We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.
Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on.

Your individual rights

Under the GDPR your rights are as follows. You can read more about your rights in details here;

  • the right to be informed;
  • the right of access;
  • the right to rectification;
  • the right to erasure;
  • the right to restrict processing;
  • the right to data portability;
  • the right to object; and
  • the right not to be subject to automated decision-making including profiling.
California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: https://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our Bottom Of Home Page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.
You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
 On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information:
 By emailing us
 By chatting with us or by sending us a support ticket
How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking
COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

 

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email
 Within 7 business days
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

 

CAN-SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
 Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
 Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
 Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.
To be in accordance with CAN-SPAM, we agree to the following:
 Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
 Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
 Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
 Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
 Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
 Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails
 Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.
support@androidinfotech.com
contact@androidinfotech.com
Share This Post: