Privacy Policy

androidinfotech.com Privacy Policy

androidinfotech.com (“Website”) uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

You can Refer Here About GDPR-https://www.androidinfotech.com/privacy.html

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

androidinfotech.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.525600 min
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__uivMarketing
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Paypersale.ru
Livewrapped AB
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Project Agora Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Amazon Advertising
Kameleoon SAS
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Aptivio Inc
Roq.ad Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
DynAdmic
Pubfinity LLC
GeoProve
Sharethrough, Inc
Gemius SA
33Across
Weborama
Fyber
Better Banners A/S
Resolution Media München GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Scene Stealer Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Next Media SRL
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Unruly Group LLC
ID5 Technology SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
BRICKS
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
digitalAudience
Comcast International France SAS
Pexi B.V.
Powerspace
MiQ
Jaduda GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adkernel LLC
Rezonence Limited
SpotX, Inc
Liveintent Inc.
Notify
Jellyfish France
Smaato, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Inskin Media LTD
Impactify
GumGum, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Spotad
AirGrid LTD
Alphalyr SAS
audio content & control GmbH
respondi AG
Luna Media Group LLC
Showheroes SE
Bidstack Limited
3Q nexx GmbH
Nexx360
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Mediakeys Platform
Bring! Labs AG
AudienceRun corp
smartclip Europe GmbH
Kairos Fire
Smartclip Hispania SL
SITU8ED SA
Frameplay Corporation
Telaria, Inc
AdDefend GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Consumable, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Crowdy News Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Sirdata
Bounce Exchange, Inc
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Dataseat Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
PML Innovative Media
Brand Advance Ltd
Underdog Media LLC
AddApptr GmbH
Imonomy
UberMedia, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
MobileFuse LLC
Golden Bees
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Audience Network
adbility media GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Emerse Sverige AB
Betgenius Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
Criteo SA
Terminus Software Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
INVIBES GROUP
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
Skimbit Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Fido S.r.l
YieldLift LLC
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
Audienzz AG
twiago GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Axonix LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ADventori SAS
MADVERTISE MEDIA
QuantumCast digital GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Zoomd Ltd.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Fifty Technology Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Norstat AS
BEINTOO SPA
XChange by SFBX®
Evolution Technologies Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Amobee Inc.
Delta Projects AB
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
OnProspects Ltd
mainADV Srl
adality GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Rakuten Marketing LLC
INNITY
BLIINK SAS
BusinessClick
MARKETPERF CORP
PixFuture Media Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Habu
Semasio GmbH
adhood.com
Carbon (AI) Limited
SoundCast
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
IQM CORPORATION
OneTag Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
ARKHEUS
wetter.com GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Noster Finance S.L.
Insticator, Inc.
RevX
adMarketplace, Inc.
Adtube AS
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Strossle International AB
Konodrac S.L.
Samsung Ads
Adssets AB
MISSENA
Alliance Gravity Data Media
dataXtrade GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
ADUX
Yieldlove GmbH
Digital Squad
Avantis Video Ltd
Tangoo Srl
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Optomaton UG
Jampp LTD
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Smart Adserver
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
VECTAURY
Adverty AB (publ)
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
OnAudience Ltd
Ensighten
ADITION technologies AG
Revcontent, LLC
Nativo, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Addrelevance
Adikteev
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Impact+
Captify Technologies Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Piano Software Inc
KUPONA GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
Rapid Performance GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Smartology Limited
Cint AB
RevJet
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Mars Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Webgains GmbH
StackAdapt
SunMedia
GlobalWebIndex
Blingby LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Hybrid Theory
advanced store GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adtelligent Inc.
: Tappx
Ve Global UK Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
AdView
Bigabid Media ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
BILENDI SA
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Venatus Media Limited
remerge GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Bannerflow AB
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Newsroom AI Ltd
Nubo LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
VUUKLE DMCC
Telaria SAS
Wizaly
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
mediarithmics SAS
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Kwanko
Cavai AS & UK
Teads
ARMIS SAS
SpringServe, LLC
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Sojern, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
AuDigent
Adxperience SAS
Placense Ltd
AerServ LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Monet Engine Inc
Videobyte Inc
Adlane LTD
netzeffekt GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Adverticum cPlc.
ad6media
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Sublime
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Kayzen
Onfocus (Adagio)
Advisible AB
ETARGET SE
ShareThis, Inc
Ogury Ltd.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Between Exchange
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Skoiy
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
TabMo SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Sovrn Holdings Inc
OpenX
Admixer EU GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Epsilon
Cuebiq
The Kantar Group Limited
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Hivestack Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Disqus
Spotible
AntVoice
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
WebAds B.V
Nielsen LLC
NEORY GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
Solocal
Blue Billywig BV
BritePool Inc
Simplifi Holdings Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Truvid Inc.
Squared SAS
INIS sp. zo.o.
Tapad, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
adQuery
AdMaxim Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Innovid Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Acxiom
Remixd Media, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
adrule mobile GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Sonic Odeeo ltd
YouGov
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
GP One GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
AUDIOMOB LTD
Triple13 Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
PRECISO SRL
iProspect GmbH
Viralize SRL
ONEcount
Commanders Act
Beachfront Media LLC
Near Pte Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
eBay Inc
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Media16 ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Neodata Group srl
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
GfK SE
Sparklit Networks Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
1plusX AG
Smart Traffik
Lotame Solutions, inc
CIBLECLIC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
AdsWizz Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
ADYOULIKE SA
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
SYNC
Improve Digital BV
Demandbase, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
uppr GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
DistroScale, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
JS Web Production
SmartFrame Technologies
Smile Wanted Group
BeOp
Brid Video DOO
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Goodeed
Pelmorex Corp.
Somplo Ltd
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Xandr, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Mobfox US LLC
Telecoming S.A.
Adtriba GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Bombora Inc.
Apester Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
The Ozone Project Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
iPROM
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Justpremium BV
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Protected Media LTD
vitrado GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
MediaMath, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Zeta Global
Kochava Inc.
Dailymotion SA
ADWAYS SAS
Cookie Market LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Prebid.org
Threedium
Dugout Ltd
Viznet
On Device Research Limited
Publica LLC
Pixalate, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Vibrant Media Limited
Smadex SL
Mediascore mbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Localsensor B.V.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
Resono B.V.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Knorex
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
M32 Connect Inc
Keymantics
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
TX Group AG
Mintegral international limited
1Agency
Roku Advertising Services
Dynata LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Beaconspark Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Inspired Mobile Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Confiant Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Online Solution
Blue
MindTake Research GmbH
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Adzymic Pte Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
A.Mob
Footballco Media Limited
jsdelivr.com
Dianomi ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
AdQuiver Media SL
Vidstart LTD
Spoods GmbH
Persona.ly
The Trade Desk
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Gamoshi Ltd
Trinity Audio
Converto AG
Sirdata Cookieless
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Sonobi, Inc
MNTN
zeotap GmbH
MGID Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Kairion GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Octaive Ltd.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
White Ops, Inc.
Adpone SL
Mediavine, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Browsi
DeepIntent, Inc.
AAX LLC
Digiseg ApS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Seenthis AB
Kiosked Ltd
agof studies
Clipr
Playrcart Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
Welect GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
TMT Digital Inc
adsquare GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
NoBid, Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
NEURAL.ONE
INVIDI technologies AB
NeuStar, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Sportradar AG
Pinpoll GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Objective Partners BV
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adnami Aps
AWIN AG
Azerion Holding B.V.
Aarki, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Jivox Corporation
PROXISTORE
Skaze
Aniview LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
LeadsRx, Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
MEDIAMETRIE
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Mobkoi Ltd
ADSOCY
Allegro.pl
Ermes
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
HyperTV Inc.
Experian Limited
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
numberly
Exactag GmbH
MyTraffic
Upwave Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Traffective GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
AcuityAds Inc.
Content Ignite
GeistM Technologies LTD
diva-e products
belboon GmbH
glomex GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Widespace AB
RDandX Group DMCC
The Procter & Gamble Company
Good-Loop Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Zemanta, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Adhese
ViewPay
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
digidip GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Caroda s.r.o.
Arrivalist Co
SPEAKOL DMCC
Moloco, Inc.
plista GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Media Square
BSmartData GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Ketchup Adv Spa
Admedo Technology Ltd
Bucksense Inc
Automattic Ads
NEXD
Digital East GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Google Advertising Products
Teemo SA
Fusio by S4M
Ad Alliance GmbH
Gamned
Mobile Professionals BV
Madington
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Cluep LLC
LiveRamp, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
YOC AG
Blockthrough, Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Adform
AdColony, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Arkeero
One Planet Only
Signal Digital Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
emetriq GmbH
GADSME
Baidu USA
Adludio Ltd.
Fandom, Inc.
Mobsuccess
EASY Marketing GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Taboola Europe Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
Realytics
Solution coupons
Axiom Media Connect
Readpeak Oy
SheMedia, LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
42 Ads GmbH
appTV Ltd.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
ADman Interactive SLU
Contact Impact GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Blis Media Limited
Adsolutions BV
Admo.tv (Clickon)
adWMG
Maximus Live LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Meetrics GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Realeyes OU
Passendo Aps
LifeStreet Corporation
Adloox SA
Permutive Limited
B2B Media Group EMEA
GeoEdge
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
United Internet Media GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Platform161 B.V.
Converge-Digital
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


96-A CMC Road Senjai
Karaikudi, Tamilnadu 630001
India

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/androidinfotech.com/annualRequestSummary regarding androidinfotech.com



Email:
support@androidinfotech.com

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

 

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other details to help you with your experience.
When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form, Open a Support Ticket or enter information on our site.

 

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

 To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
 To improve our website in order to better serve you.
 To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
 To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
 To quickly process your transactions.
 To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products
 To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

 

How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

Do we use ‘cookies’?
Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.
We use cookies to:
 Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
 Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
 Keep track of advertisements.
 Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since the browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
If users disable cookies in their browser:
If you turn cookies off it will turn off some of the features of the site.

 

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety. 

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 

Third-party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

SPONSORED LINKS, AFFILIATE TRACKING & COMMISSIONS

Our website also contains adverts, sponsored and affiliate links on some pages. These are typically served by our advertising partners; Google Adsense, eBay Partner Network, Amazon Affiliates, or similar. We only use trusted advertising partners who each have high standards of user privacy and security. However, we do not control the actual adverts seen/displayed by our advertising partners.

Clicking on any adverts, sponsored or affiliate links may track your actions by using a cookie saved to your device. You can read more about cookies on this website above. Your actions are usually recorded as a referral from our website by this cookie. In most cases, we earn a very small commission from the advertiser or advertising partner, at no cost to you, whether you make a purchase on their website or not.

We use advertising partners in these ways to help generate an income from the website, which allows us to continue our work and provide you with the best overall experience and valued information.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.
We have implemented the following:
 Remarketing with Google AdSense
 Google Display Network Impression Reporting
 Demographics and Interests Reporting
 DoubleClick Platform Integration
We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.
Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on.

Your individual rights

Under the GDPR your rights are as follows. You can read more about your rights in details here;

  • the right to be informed;
  • the right of access;
  • the right to rectification;
  • the right to erasure;
  • the right to restrict processing;
  • the right to data portability;
  • the right to object; and
  • the right not to be subject to automated decision-making including profiling.
California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: https://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our Bottom Of Home Page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.
You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
 On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information:
 By emailing us
 By chatting with us or by sending us a support ticket
How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking
COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

 

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email
 Within 7 business days
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

 

CAN-SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
 Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
 Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
 Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.
To be in accordance with CAN-SPAM, we agree to the following:
 Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
 Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
 Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
 Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
 Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
 Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails
 Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.
support@androidinfotech.com
contact@androidinfotech.com
Share This Post: