Google Pixel 6 and 6 Pro Price in All Countries

Google is a software king. There is no doubt about that. But when it comes to hardware, there is always a gap between them. Because most of the hardware devices are produced by third parties, and Google adapts them. We already know about the Nexus series and how it works. After Google released the Pixel series, Software Wise, They got lots of positive feedbacks. But Hardware wise they always get some criticism based on the price range. But, Google Pixel 6 series breaks all the limits and criticizes Google Pixel phones. Beginning with The processor and other hardware, Google focuses more and optimizes everything. Also, The price is more reasonable than we thought. Here we listed Google Pixel 6 and 6 Pro prices in All Countries. The price may vary depending on the local Tax of your region. The price is free from Tax.
Google Pixel 6 Pro with Retail Box

Google Pixel 6 and 6 Pro

The Google Pixel 6 and Google Pixel 6 Pro phones were released on October 19th, 2021. The design of the smartphones is already known to users by some leaks, and the two devices will be the first to be powered by Google’s own Tensor SoC. Google Pixel 6 and Google Pixel 6 Pro ads online, showcasing the phones’ design and essential features.

The Google Pixel 6 and Google Pixel 6 Pro will come in three different color patterns. UK-based store listings have predicted the smartphone’s characteristics and features. Both smartphones have Google’s latest Tensor chip and the Titan M2 security chip. The Pixel 6 and Pixel 6 Pro will charge at 30 watts, but a separate 30-watt charger will be available. Before the official release, the Tipster already reveals official color names for the two Pixel smartphones and the memory possibilities.

Also Read-  Does Mobile camera MP Size Only Decides Better Photos?

Google Pixel 6 and 6 Pro Price in All Countries

Google Pixel 6 Price Range in All Countries

We listed the General price means; all the prices are based on USD. So, Your local price may slightly increase or decrease.

CurrencyGoogle Pixel 6 RateGoogle Pixel 6 Pro-Rate
US Dollar599899
Euro599849
British Pound434651
Indian Rupee4482467274
Australian Dollar8001201
Canadian Dollar7391109
Singapore Dollar8061210
Swiss Franc551827
Malaysian Ringgit24913739
Japanese Yen68341102569
Chinese Yuan Renminbi38335753
Argentine Peso5948689278
Australian Dollar8001201
Bahraini Dinar225338
Botswana Pula670010056
Brazilian Real33535032
British Pound434651
Bruneian Dollar8061210
Bulgarian Lev10071511
Canadian Dollar7391109
Chilean Peso487608731818
Chinese Yuan Renminbi38335753
Colombian Peso22579743388845
Croatian Kuna38635798
Czech Koruna1318619790
Danish Krone38305748
Emirati Dirham22003302
Euro515773
Hong Kong Dollar46586990
Hungarian Forint187312281124
Icelandic Krona77206115873
Indian Rupee4482467274
Indonesian Rupiah846533212705065
Iranian Rial2517316437780759
Israeli Shekel19242887
Japanese Yen68341102569
Kazakhstani Tenge255330383208
Kuwaiti Dinar181271
Libyan Dinar27264091
Malaysian Ringgit24913739
Mauritian Rupee2596838974
Mexican Peso1214218223
Nepalese Rupee72055108143
New Zealand Dollar8351253
Norwegian Krone50027508
Omani Rial230346
Pakistani Rupee103970156041
Philippine Peso3044145687
Polish Zloty23663551
Qatari Riyal21803272
Romanian New Leu25473822
Russian Ruble4250663795
Saudi Arabian Riyal22463371
Singapore Dollar8061210
South African Rand868013027
South Korean Won7049541058020
Sri Lankan Rupee120402180703
Swedish Krona51497727
Swiss Franc551827
Taiwan New Dollar1669725060
Thai Baht2001230035
Trinidadian Dollar40656101
Turkish Lira55538334
Venezuelan Bolivar249219459374037219

Highlights and Technical Specs

The commercials tout the new Google Tensor SoC, the Magic Eraser function, which deletes background items and people, and Live Translate, which translates conversations. Without using the Internet, you may translate messages and photographs in real-time. Pixel 6 and Pro phones include a hole-punch display with a cutout in the top center and Security Hub for further anti-phishing and anti-hacking protection.

Samsung Galaxy S23 Renders
Samsung Galaxy S23 Renders

Google Pixel 6 Pro Rear Camera Setup

The Pixel 6 and Pixel 6 Pro will come with Google’s Tensor SoC, which is 80 percent quicker than the Snapdragon 765G SoC in the Pixel 5, and It will come with the Titan M2 security chip, according to the retailer’s website. Both phones are said to feature a 50-megapixel primary sensor, which would catch 150 percent more light than previous Pixel smartphones, as well as 12-megapixel ultra-wide cameras.

Also Read-  Dual SIM 5G Standby coming to Google Pixel 4a 5G and Pixel 5

The Pixel 6 Pro comes with a telephoto lens with a 4x optical zoom that can expand to 20x utilizing Super Res Zoom. A Magic Eraser feature in Pixel’s flagship model removes people and other undesired things from photos.

 According to the official details, the Pixel 6 and Pixel 6 Pro will receive four major Android updates and five years of security fixes after its official launch later this month.

How can Google give Pixel 6 in a Low Price Range?

Evan Lei, a Twitter user, reported seeing the Pixel 6 series pricing at a Target store early of launch. The Google Pixel 6 is expected to retail for $599 (about Rs. 45,900) for the 128GB variant, and $898 (about Rs. 67,500) for the standard 128GB storage option on the Google Pixel 6 Pro. M. Brandon Lee, a tipster, has confirmed this, stating that the pricing is the same. If accurate, these are pretty aggressive charges from Google, and Lee even claims that the company is willing to take losses to win market dominance. The Google Pixel 6 range’s pricing in the United States and the United Kingdom is already known. Even with flagship specs, the Pixel 6 will be $100 less expensive than the mid-range Pixel 5, released last year at $699.

If you plan to purchase the Pixel 6 or 6 Pro, you should do it as soon as they are available. Given the low price and the persistent semiconductor shortage, getting your hands on the new Pixels may be difficult for a long time.

Wrap Up

People begin to Adapt to the $1000 price range. When you buy a $1000 mobile, you will get the specs that you paid for. But the question is did can we utilize the full power. Spending more than $700-800 is not worth the high-end mobiles. All other specs are gimmicks. For just $599 price range For Google Pixel 6, You can get a world-class camera setup and industry best software experience. Also, Google Pixel 6 series will get Five Years OTA update. Also, The build quality can stand for Five Years.

Also Read-  One Tap Smart Replies are now available on Android Auto

The main reason people buy Pixel 6 is Google has begun to take mobile sales seriously, and they begin to use an in-house processor like iPhones. The base price is also high in some regions, and UK prices are always high compared with other countries. Did you plan to buy Pixel 6? Did you think the price is reasonable in your area? Share your thoughts below.

Source, (2)

Share This Post:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.